Baby blues
I think I have the baby blues. I cried over nothing...sometimes teresak2 over small matters. Like today, I was so pissed off with my family member in Kuantan. I wanted to Skype with them coz I need their help to look for something thats important and need urgently. And my sister would say for the fu**ing thousands of time "oh, kitorang takdek skype.." WHATTHEHECK??~~!! Download sekejap tak boleh? Padahal dah berpuluh2 kali dah suruh. Kalo takmow chat saje2 pun tak salah pun download skype. At least I can easily call them if I have something important to say when I have no credits to call like today. Sheeesshh!! (Tadek mood langsung nak bercakap ngan sesape from Kuantan now).
I get sooooo emotional over that matter. I cried teresak2 over it. I dont know why I'm so sad. I was mad, but I dont know why I cried. Even yesterday I cried teresak2. Two days in a row already. Plus, I even cried just about anywhere and whenever I miss Adel. And I cried when people asked or give comments on Adel. I even hold my tears when I hold Adel.
So, I googled and took a quiz, whether I'm starting to have post-partum depression (PPD), but it was just baby blues. Normal for 1-2 weeks after pregnancy.
So please don't push me into PPD. I'm so overwhelmed with emotions right now.
*Maybe its because I'm just so exhausted, having to go back & forth to the hospital, sitting for a long period of time, dengan sakit czer yang masih sakit gile2, and blood pressure yang masih too high (dah 2 hari sakit2 kepala) and lack of sleep/rest. Cepatla come home baby Adel!
I get sooooo emotional over that matter. I cried teresak2 over it. I dont know why I'm so sad. I was mad, but I dont know why I cried. Even yesterday I cried teresak2. Two days in a row already. Plus, I even cried just about anywhere and whenever I miss Adel. And I cried when people asked or give comments on Adel. I even hold my tears when I hold Adel.
So, I googled and took a quiz, whether I'm starting to have post-partum depression (PPD), but it was just baby blues. Normal for 1-2 weeks after pregnancy.
So please don't push me into PPD. I'm so overwhelmed with emotions right now.
*Maybe its because I'm just so exhausted, having to go back & forth to the hospital, sitting for a long period of time, dengan sakit czer yang masih sakit gile2, and blood pressure yang masih too high (dah 2 hari sakit2 kepala) and lack of sleep/rest. Cepatla come home baby Adel!
Hmmmmm ... Ntah la. Maleh nak cakap
ReplyDeletekakdah: bagi comment "malas nak ckp" jek? whats that supposed to mean? huhu
ReplyDeleteThe list goes on and on and on....
ReplyDelete